Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Calibration Of Medium Range Ti Camera
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4155544
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 15:10
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS Make : REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF TI CAMERA Model : REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF TI CAMERA Title : TI CAMERA 14-11-2023 11:03:36 N/A Qualified
2 SN DefTech Make : REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF TI CAMERA Model : REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF TI CAMERA Title : TI CAMERA 14-11-2023 10:53:12 N/A Qualified
3 TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tonbo Imaging Model : Medium Range TI Camera Title : Medium Range TI Camera 08-11-2023 17:02:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TONBO IMAGING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF MEDIUM RANGE TI CAMERA 18290.00 L1
2 SN DefTech Item Categories : REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF MEDIUM RANGE TI CAMERA 21000.00 L2
3 BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS Item Categories : REPAIR AND CALIBRATION OF MEDIUM RANGE TI CAMERA 25000.00 L3