Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Back Table Cover Zone Reinforced (Trolley Cover Sterile) A 44 X 90 (Q3)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137144 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | Make : SHI MEDIWEAR Model : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER ST Title : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) 44 X 90 | 16-11-2023 15:54:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COSMOS ENTERPRISE | Make : GRI-ALLESET Model : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER ST Title : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) A 44 X 90 | 17-11-2023 16:54:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GCS HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GCS Model : Back Table Cover Title : Back Table Cover | 17-11-2023 18:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAB MEDICA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED Model : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER ST Title : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) A 44 X 90 | 17-11-2023 15:42:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHI MEDIWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHI Model : Back Table Cover Title : Back Table Cover | 17-11-2023 15:11:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) A 44 X 90 (Q3) | 88200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHI MEDIWEAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) A 44 X 90 (Q3) | 98400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | C P THAKKAR AND COMPANY (PHARMA) LIMITED | Item Categories : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) A 44 X 90 (Q3) | 98520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GCS HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) A 44 X 90 (Q3) | 98520.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAB MEDICA HEALTHCARE LLP | Item Categories : BACK TABLE COVER ZONE REINFORCED (TROLLEY COVER STERILE) A 44 X 90 (Q3) | 174000.00 | L5 |
Executive table v2 q3 category,joining top,desk pad,key board trays q3 category,cpu trolley q3 cate
Read more
Sttp of back table trolly cover
Absorb impervious ot back table trolly cover 40inx90in operation table sheet with pe film impervious base layer and super absorbant core ,pulls moisture away from patient .resilient waterproof base layer avoiding fluid off
Read moreLama flag,chair cover,table jallar,table cover,chair back cover,peg table cover,bty and led light f
Read more
Disposable sterile reinforced surgical gown, disposable sterile perinial, hernia & thyroid drape kit, sterile disposable gynec delivery kit, -disposable sterile miscellaneous drape kit, disposable sterile general trolley kit, sterile cling drape kit
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInput shaft- hold back cover , part no. 62-90,hold back end cap , part no. 68-90,input shaft- beari
Read more
of your Industry type