Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply For Breast Wall For Various Rcc Under Hq 50 Brtf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3638860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 02, 2023 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCOCK CEMENT PIPES AND CONCERETE WORKS | Make : ALCOCK Model : 40 MM Title : Breast Wall | 10-07-2023 17:58:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FUJI SILVERTECH CONCRETE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUJI SILVERTECH Model : NA Title : BREAST WALL | 06-07-2023 19:18:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI KRISHNA ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Breast Wall | 12-07-2023 16:14:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUJI SILVERTECH CONCRETE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Supply for Breast wall for various RCC under HQ 50 BRTF | 116280000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALCOCK CEMENT PIPES AND CONCERETE WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply for Breast wall for various RCC under HQ 50 BRTF | 134640000.00 | L2 |
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreDetailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Detailed estimat for boundary wall of choti idgah ujjain ola kabristan in ward no- 16 under nagar nigam bettiah.
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreSupply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Supply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hangal taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of hirekerur taluk
Read moreProviding consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Providing consultancy services as 3rd party (third party) for the works under various schemes of the year 2026-27 of byadgi taluk
Read moreof your Industry type