Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ws/Ee/Ssu/W 128/15/25 26/185
|
| Description |
Restoration Of F/W Supply Works For Damaged Portions Of Different Dia. R/ Main And S/Main Pipes With Allied Works Near 606 And 501, Ho Chi Minh Sarani, 8/3 A, Biren Roy Rd.(West), 23, Ho Chi Minh Nagar Etc. In Wd. No. 128 (Br. Xiv)..
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_972018_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W -128/15/25-26/185 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5750 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KOLKATA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2365130 |
| Start Date | December 12, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2026
Expired 239 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kmc/ws/ee/ssu /w-128/15/24-25/44
Development of filtered water supply by laying of 150mm. dia. water pipe line from 5, dr. a.k. paul rd. to 595n, dr. a.k. paul rd. in wd. no. 128 (br. xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/09/25-26/112
Laying of 100 mm. dia d.i. filtered water s/main pipe line at dr. n.g. saha rd. (1)near h/no. 35c, to h/o. samir das (2) near 66, parui dharmarajtala to 80/4, parui kancha rd. in wd. no. 128 (br.xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/08/25-26/111
Enhancement of f/w supply works for damaged portions of 500mm. dia. and 450mm. dia.r/main pipe lines at biren roy rd.(west) near ( 1) natunpara axis bank (2) bishal garments ( shakuntala park ) ( 3) h/no. 3 etc.in wd. no. 128(br. xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/16/25-26/186
Mending and maintenance works for damaged portions of r/main and s/main pipes with some allied works near 23a,and 52, gulepara rd, 55d, parui main rd. 172, and 185/19, b.c rd., 8a, a.k.m sarani etc.in wd. no. 128(br. xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 128/19/25-26/225
Repairing and maintenance of water supply pipelines and its related works at different places in wd. no. 128 (br. xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/18/25-26/200
Laying of 100 mm. dia d.i. s/main pipe line near (1) 507/13, to 246a, parui pucca rd.(2)h/o. sk. asraf ali to 505, parui pucca rd.(3)18, dr.a.k. paul rd. to h/o, bablu halder, (4) 176/2, to 53/3/2, dr. a.k. paul rd.in wd. no. 128 (br.xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/17/25-26/199
Mending of r/main and s/mainpipe line leakages on biren roy rd. (west) near h/o (1) 41/b, (2) china palace (3) punjab and sindh bank and (4) gulepara masjid (5)2/3, kalipur rd. etc. with some allied works in wd. no. 128 (br. xiv).
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/02/25-26/39
Improvement of filtered water supply by installing of air valves, sluice valves on different dia. reserve main pipe lines with some related works on diamond harbour rd. at chowrasta park in wd. no. 128( br. xiv)..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 128/01/25-26/38
Enhancement of f/w supply by installing of air valves, s.v. on different dia. r/ main and s/main pipe lines with some related works on ho-chi-minh sarani at kazi nazrul islam park, 1/6, dr. a.k. paul rd. etc. in wd. no. 128( br. xiv)..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/03/25-26/51
Refurbishment of f/w supply works for damaged portions of f/w main pipe lines,cut-n-flushing with related other works at 15/a, 21, ho-chi-minh sarani.,18/5/1, 34/4, l.n. motilal rd., 48/1a, dr. a.k. paul rd etc. in wd. no. 128. (br. xiv ).
Read moreof your Industry type