Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Cover Store Shed Construction 🛠️ West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited (Wbsetcl) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Cover Store Shed For The Scrap Yard At The Adjacent Land Beside The Kalyani 132 Kv Sub Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 36,000 Has Been Set For The Submission Of Bids. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Materials, Construction Methodology, And Timelines, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Construction, Cover Store Shed, Scrap Yard, Wbsetcl, Kalyani 132 Kv Sub Station, State Govt. And Ut Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 01 One Nos. Cover Store Shed Scrap Yard At Adjacent Land Beside Kalyani 132 Kv Sub Station Wbsetcl
|
| Description |
Construction Of 01one Nos. Cover Store Shed Scrap Yard At Adjacent Land Beside Kalyani 132 Kv Sub Station Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_SETCL_693779_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ACE/ KTZ /Kalyani/CIVIL/ 2024-25/02 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 36000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KALYANI 132 KV SUB-STATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1510809 |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 01(one) nos. single unit c-type quarter at adjacent land beside kalyani 132 kv sub-station, wbsetcl
Construction of 01(one) nos. single unit c-type quarter at adjacent land beside kalyani 132 kv sub-station, wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction of one no store stack yard with partly open and partly shed one scrap yard at kakdwip 132 kv substation under behala area office wbsetcl
Construction of one no store stack yard with partly open and partly shed one scrap yard at kakdwip 132 kv substation under behala area office wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction of new store stack yard partly open and partly shed at rejinagar 220 kv substation wbsetcl
Construction of new store stack yard partly open and partly shed at rejinagar 220 kv substation wbsetcl
Read moreConstruction of passenger shed beside jagobandhu pal land
Construction of passenger shed beside jagobandhu pal land
Read moreConstruction of one no store stack yard with partly open and partly shed one scrap yard at lakshmikantapur 220 kv substation under behala area office wbsetcl
Construction of one no store stack yard with partly open and partly shed one scrap yard at lakshmikantapur 220 kv substation under behala area office wbsetcl
Read moreRenovation of material yard, material store and development of area adjacent to material yard and store at wrpl koyali
Renovation of material yard, material store and development of area adjacent to material yard and store at wrpl koyali
Read moreof your Industry type