Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Measures For Rectification Of Hotspots Identified By The Tamil Nadu Special Task Force On Road Safety Under The Jurisdiction Of Piu Karaikudi For Trichy To Karaikudi Section Of Nh 210 (New Nh No. 336, 36, 536) From Km 10.000 To Km 91.054
|
| Description |
Short Term Measures For Rectification Of Hotspots Identified By The Tamil Nadu Special Task Force
On Road Safety Under The Jurisdiction Of Piu Karaikudi For Trichy To Karaikudi Section Of Nh 210
(New Nh No. 336, 36, 536) From Km 10.000 To Km 91.054
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_206669_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PIU/KKDI/2024/HS/ TN-STFRS/T-K |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 21000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karaikudi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=229145 |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Short term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu-trichy for trichy to madurai section of nh 38
Short term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu-trichy for trichy to madurai section of nh 38
Read moreNhai -piu, karaikudi - providing high mast lights and solar blinkers at various locations identified in third party road safety audit in the karaikudi - ramanathapuram section of nh-210 (new nh no.536) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Nhai -piu, karaikudi - providing high mast lights and solar blinkers at various locations identified in third party road safety audit in the karaikudi - ramanathapuram section of nh-210 (new nh no.536) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through cb at lembalakudi fp at km 57.317 on trichy karaikudi section from design km 10.000 to design km 91.054 of nh 210 in tamil nadu
Engagement of user fee agency through cb at lembalakudi fp at km 57.317 on trichy karaikudi section from design km 10.000 to design km 91.054 of nh 210 in tamil nadu
Read moreShort term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu trichy for padalur to trichy section of nh 38 from km 285 to km 325 tamil nadu on item rate basis
Short term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu trichy for padalur to trichy section of nh 38 from km 285 to km 325 tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e- tender lechchumanapatti fee plaza at km 57.317 on trichy karaikudi from kilometre 10.000 to kilometre 91.054 on the nh-210 in the state of tamil nadu
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e- tender lechchumanapatti fee plaza at km 57.317 on trichy karaikudi from kilometre 10.000 to kilometre 91.054 on the nh-210 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreAnnual maintenance including incident management of trichy to karaikudi section of nh-210 (new nh-336,36 and 536) including trichy bypass of nh-67 in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (3rd call)
Annual maintenance including incident management of trichy to karaikudi section of nh-210 (new nh-336,36 and 536) including trichy bypass of nh-67 in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (3rd call)
Read moreEmergent works for providing short term measures for elimination of 2 nos of hotspots identified by special task force on road safety of ennore expressway from km 0.000 to km 7.538 in the state of tamil nadu
Emergent works for providing short term measures for elimination of 2 nos of hotspots identified by special task force on road safety of ennore expressway from km 0.000 to km 7.538 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency on the basis of cb through e-tender lembalakudi fp at km 57.317 on trichy to karaikudi section from km 54.800 to km 91.054 (design kilometer) of nh -210 in tamil nadu
Engagement of user fee agency on the basis of cb through e-tender lembalakudi fp at km 57.317 on trichy to karaikudi section from km 54.800 to km 91.054 (design kilometer) of nh -210 in tamil nadu
Read moreRectification measures for hotspot locations identified by special task force, govt. of tamil nadu in pollachi to coimbatore section of nh 209 (new nh 83) km 123.550 to km. 150.400 in the state of tamil nadu
Rectification measures for hotspot locations identified by special task force, govt. of tamil nadu in pollachi to coimbatore section of nh 209 (new nh 83) km 123.550 to km. 150.400 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreRectification of 06 black spots identified by morth under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur on 4 laning of swaroopganj pindwara section of nh 14 and pindwara udaipur section of nh-76 in the state of rajasthan
Rectification of 06 black spots identified by morth under the jurisdiction of piu udaipur on 4 laning of swaroopganj pindwara section of nh 14 and pindwara udaipur section of nh-76 in the state of rajasthan
Read moreof your Industry type