Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Measures For Rectification Of Hotspots Identified By The Tamil Nadu Special Task Force On Road Safety Under The Jurisdiction Of Piu Trichy For Padalur To Trichy Section Of Nh 38 From Km 285 To Km 325 Tamil Nadu On Item Rate Basis
|
| Description |
Short Term Measures For Rectification Of Hotspots Identified By The Tamil Nadu Special Task Force On Road Safety Under The Jurisdiction Of Piu Trichy For Padalur To Trichy Section Of Nh 38 From Km 285 To Km 325 Tamil Nadu On Item Rate Basis
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_213141_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/PD/TRY/Tender/03/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 76000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | trichy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=245736 |
| Start Date | December 23, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/01/2025
Expired 605 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Short term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu-trichy for trichy to madurai section of nh 38
Short term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu-trichy for trichy to madurai section of nh 38
Read moreShort term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu-karaikudi for trichy to karaikudi section of nh-210 (new nh no. 336, 36, 536) from km 10.000 to km 91.054
Short term measures for rectification of hotspots identified by the tamil nadu special task force
 on road safety under the jurisdiction of piu-karaikudi for trichy to karaikudi section of nh-210
 (new nh no. 336, 36, 536) from km 10.000 to km 91.054
Read moreRoad safety special task force
Providing junction improvements at km 26/6, 26/8 of tiruchirappalli - thuraiyur road (sh-62) including construction of protective wall to road side well
Read moreRoad safety special task force
Providing junction improvements at km 26/6, 26/8 of tiruchirappalli - thuraiyur road (sh-62) including construction of protective wall to road side well
Read moreDic trichy
Setting up of trade and export facilitation centre by renovating, upgrading the existing district industries centre (dic) at trichy
Read morePdj trichy
Renewal of internal and external electrification in conservation, renovation and restoration of old principal district and sessions court (heritage building), combined court campus at trichy district
Read moreDindigul city municipal corporation providing and fixing of road furniture for short term engineering measures of special task force on road safety 2023-2024 at kamarajar bus stand
Providing and fixing of road furniture for short term engineering measures of special task force on road safety 2023-2024 at kamarajar bus stand
Read moreCombined court trichy
Renewal of internal and external electrification in conservation, renovation and restoration of old combined court building for sub court (heritage building), combined court campus at trichy district
Read moreDindigul city municipal corporation providing and fixing of road furniture for short term engineering measures of special task force on road safety 2023-2024 at rm colony main road
Providing and fixing of road furniture for short term engineering measures of special task force on road safety 2023-2024 at rm colony main road
Read moreEmergent works for providing short term measures for elimination of 2 nos of hotspots identified by special task force on road safety of ennore expressway from km 0.000 to km 7.538 in the state of tamil nadu
Emergent works for providing short term measures for elimination of 2 nos of hotspots identified by special task force on road safety of ennore expressway from km 0.000 to km 7.538 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreof your Industry type