Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | District & Sesions Judge | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5452151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Kujur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
District & Sesions Judge
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Ventures | Make : NA Model : ERGOPLUS SEATING | 18-10-2024 10:56:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : MJF/61101/B | 08-10-2024 15:17:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURIAN Model : MJF/61101/B) | 07-10-2024 18:36:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : DURIAN Model : MJF/61101/B | 08-10-2024 15:27:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | POJ FURNITURE | Make : POJ Model : POJ-HOT1101 | 05-10-2024 16:38:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | POPULAR MART | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP High end Office Table | 01-10-2024 17:08:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | prasad's enterprises | Make : NA Model : ERGOPLUS SEATING | 18-10-2024 08:57:43 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 283133.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 284700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Revolving Chair (V4),Revolving Chair (V4) | 285000.00 | L3 |