Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Bid Invitation For End Shield Cover Sets π οΈ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically For Central Railways, Mumbai Division, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of End Shield Cover For M/S Lhp (Laxmi Hydraulics Pvt. Ltd.) Make Motor Type Nst090 Lb00163. The Motor Specifications Are As Follows: π§ Motor Rating: 1.1 Kw/1.5 Hp, 1420 Rpm π Voltage: 415 V/ 10 Percent π΅ Frequency: 50 Hz/ 5 Percent βοΈ Ambient Temperature: 65 Degree Celsius β‘ Maximum Current: 2.5 Amps π Insulation Class: H π Each Set Consists Of 2 Nos. (1 No. For Driving End And 1 No. For Non Driving End) π A Sample Must Be Approved Before Bulk Supply. ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Detailed Deion. Keywords: End Shield Cover, Motor, Laxmi Hydraulics Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of End Shield Cover (Driving End And Non Driving End) Of M/S Lhp (Laxmi Hydraulics Pvt.) Make Motor Type Nst090 Lb00163 (Motor Rating: 1.1 Kw/1.5 Hp, 1420 Rpm, Voltage 415 V/ 10 Percent , Frequency: 50 Hz / 5 Percent Ambient Temp: 65 Degree Centigrade, Max. Current: 2.5 Amps, Insulation Class: H ) Of Rmvu Provided In Emu Rakes. (One Set Consists Of 02 Nos. (01 No. De & 01 No.Nde)) (Sample To Be Approved Before Bulk Supply).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106304668 |
|
Reference Number |
57245279 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106304668/viewNitPdf_4523598.pdf |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 10:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of end shield driving end & non driving end for samal harand make 3 phase induction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNon driving end shield, 1la4.404-6an70-z,driving end shield, 1la4.404-6an70-z,motor internal fan a1
Read more
End frame driving end assembly (modified) with air outlet net for traction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame driving end assembly (modified) with air outlet net for traction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame non driving end assembly (machined) of wap7/ wag9 loco for traction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame non driving end assembly (machined) of wap7/ wag9 loco for traction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of end shield driving end and non driving end side with grease pipe and nipple for 3 phase 50 c/s induction motor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing/rebuilding and machining of 368kw, ngef motor 400kw, gec motor 400kw,marathon motor-bearing cover driving end and non driving end as per respective bearing size at ac section of cws(x),talcher
Repairing/rebuilding and machining of 368kw, ngef motor 400kw, gec motor 400kw,marathon motor-bearing cover driving end and non driving end as per respective bearing size at ac section of cws(x),talcher
Read moreRepairing/rebuilding and machining of 368kw, ngef motor 400kw, gec motor 400kw,marathon motor-bearing cover driving end and non driving end as per respective bearing size at ac section of cws(x),talcher.
Repairing/rebuilding and machining of 368kw, ngef motor 400kw, gec motor 400kw,marathon motor-bearing cover driving end and non driving end as per respective bearing size at ac section of cws(x),talcher.
Read moreEnd frame driving end with air outlet net for traction motor type 6fra 6068 of wap7/ wag9 locos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type