Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Metal Hose Ss L 1200 0.75 Inch Asa150 Rf,Metal Hose Ss L 1200 1.0 Inch Asa 150 Rf,Metal Hose Ss L 120
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AL AQMAR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
28750.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhag Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 16:25:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AL AQMAR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-12-2023 11:26:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-12-2023 19:20:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL AQMAR HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : METAL HOSE SS L 1200 0.75 INCH ASA150RF,METAL HOSE SS L 1200 1.0 INCH ASA 150RF,METAL HOSE SS L 120 | 24365.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : METAL HOSE SS L 1200 0.75 INCH ASA150RF,METAL HOSE SS L 1200 1.0 INCH ASA 150RF,METAL HOSE SS L 120 | 34455.93 | L2 |
| 3 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : METAL HOSE SS L 1200 0.75 INCH ASA150RF,METAL HOSE SS L 1200 1.0 INCH ASA 150RF,METAL HOSE SS L 120 | 82334.42 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAL HOSE SS L 1200 0.75 INCH ASA150RF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1469.100 |
| METAL HOSE SS L 1200 1.0 INCH ASA 150RF | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1640.200 |
| METAL HOSE SS L 1200 1.5 INCH ASA 150RF | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 8000.400 |
| METAL HOSE SS L 1200 2.0 INCH ASA 150RF | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14112.800 |
| METAL HOSE SS L 1200 2.0 INCH ASA 150RF_1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3528.200 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type