Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Admin; Multi Tasking Staff; Secondary School
Description
Organisation Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6074446
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2025 22:48
End Date
Expired 31/03/2025

Expired 525 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARTII ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

615878.64

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: M Greenstone Tangkhul
Ministry: Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department: Department Of Sports
Organisation: Sports Authority Of India (sai)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 3498/ Jagdish Lal Security Agency 21-03-2025 15:53:15 MSE Disqualified
2 4STONE SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 30-03-2025 02:03:33 MSE Disqualified
3 ACROSPOT SUPER ANTIQUE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2025 10:56:50 MSE Disqualified
4 ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 17:29:14 MSE Disqualified
5 AGA ENTERPRISES 31-03-2025 15:40:53 MSE Disqualified
6 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 27-03-2025 11:39:56 N/A Disqualified
7 ALPHA ASSOCIATE 31-03-2025 15:51:18 MSE Disqualified
8 Angel Manpower & Security Services 27-03-2025 16:14:26 N/A Disqualified
9 ARP Services 31-03-2025 10:36:02 MSE Disqualified
10 AYANSH ASSOCIATES 31-03-2025 16:52:14 MSE Disqualified
11 BEENA SECURITY SERVICE 28-03-2025 15:55:16 MSE Disqualified
12 BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES 29-03-2025 23:42:14 MSE Qualified
13 BHARTII ENTERPRISE 21-03-2025 13:10:10 MSE Qualified
14 BLUE TECHTIQ SERVICES 31-03-2025 16:24:29 MSE Disqualified
15 BRAHMASTRA SECURE MANPOWER AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2025 16:01:51 MSE Disqualified
16 COMPASVISION INFOTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 11:39:07 MSE Disqualified
17 CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 17:39:14 MSE Disqualified
18 DEBANGEE ENTERPRISE 26-03-2025 19:49:59 MSE Disqualified
19 DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 28-03-2025 15:47:48 MSE Disqualified
20 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 17:46:54 MSE Disqualified
21 Force 9 Facility and Management co. 23-03-2025 23:58:01 N/A Disqualified
22 G.K.ENTERPRISE 29-03-2025 19:16:00 MSE Disqualified
23 GAURS MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 09:51:12 MSE Disqualified
24 Global Infra Solution 21-03-2025 13:14:53 MSE Disqualified
25 GROWTH INDIA MANAGEMENT 28-03-2025 11:09:30 MSE Disqualified
26 GURU NANAK SECURITY 21-03-2025 10:28:43 MSE Disqualified
27 Helis Technologies 28-03-2025 13:45:52 MSE Disqualified
28 HemaVision Enterprises 31-03-2025 15:18:36 MSE Disqualified
29 HRD COMMERCIAL & INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2025 13:32:30 MSE Disqualified
30 Industrial Traders 31-03-2025 16:39:45 MSE Disqualified
31 J B SECURITY SERVICE 20-03-2025 22:51:03 MSE Disqualified
32 JAGDISH SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS 21-03-2025 15:39:22 MSE Qualified
33 JAI JAWALAJI SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-03-2025 14:08:28 MSE Disqualified
34 JILAJEET SERVICES 22-03-2025 16:40:38 MSE Disqualified
35 Jupiter Infracon Ass ociates Enterprise 21-03-2025 12:49:38 MSE Disqualified
36 KAYRA MANPOWER SUPPLIER 31-03-2025 12:32:19 MSE Disqualified
37 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 14:45:14 N/A Disqualified
38 KR ASSOCIATES 21-03-2025 11:42:24 MSE Disqualified
39 L R TRADERS 28-03-2025 11:48:22 MSE Disqualified
40 LAKSHAY SECURITY SERVICE 27-03-2025 19:48:07 MSE Disqualified
41 LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES 31-03-2025 16:26:38 MSE Disqualified
42 LALITA ENTERPRISES 21-03-2025 09:55:19 MSE Disqualified
43 LOVE KUSH ENTERPRISES 30-03-2025 18:57:30 MSE Disqualified
44 M.M. EAGLES SECURITY 28-03-2025 21:30:34 MSE Disqualified
45 M/S I WATCH SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PVT. AGENCY 31-03-2025 14:05:45 MSE Qualified
46 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 21-03-2025 13:13:34 MSE Disqualified
47 MAA SAVITRI DEVI GROUP 31-03-2025 15:48:18 MSE Disqualified
48 Marg Enterprises 29-03-2025 13:40:04 MSE Disqualified
49 MEENU ENTERPRISES 31-03-2025 02:30:20 MSE Disqualified
50 MP ENTERPRISES 29-03-2025 16:15:30 MSE Disqualified
51 NAKSHITA HUMAN RESOURCES 21-03-2025 13:37:22 MSE Disqualified
52 NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 17:51:43 MSE Disqualified
53 NEGIE INFOTECH 24-03-2025 14:23:57 MSE Disqualified
54 NK GLOBAL ALL SERVICES 21-03-2025 11:30:32 MSE Disqualified
55 NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED 26-03-2025 16:34:38 MSE Disqualified
56 NP GROUP 31-03-2025 12:56:01 MSE Disqualified
57 OJN FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 15:02:13 MSE Disqualified
58 OM ENTERPRISES 22-03-2025 17:05:29 MSE Disqualified
59 P.S PLACEMENT SERVICES 21-03-2025 11:26:04 MSE Disqualified
60 PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2025 09:06:48 MSE Disqualified
61 PARI ENTERPRISES 27-03-2025 15:17:44 MSE Disqualified
62 PAYFIN SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 13:09:37 MSE Disqualified
63 PERFECT UNIQUE SERVICES 28-03-2025 12:37:29 MSE Disqualified
64 Pihu Manpower Service 31-03-2025 14:16:32 MSE Disqualified
65 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 27-03-2025 16:18:29 N/A Disqualified
66 PRABHAT ENTERPRISE 31-03-2025 16:02:21 MSE Disqualified
67 PSM ENTERPRISES MANPOWER SECURITY SERVICES 29-03-2025 18:55:41 MSE Disqualified
68 R M ENTERPRISES 31-03-2025 14:12:42 MSE Disqualified
69 Rawat Security and Manpower Solutions LLP 23-03-2025 19:18:31 MSE Disqualified
70 REGIONAL SERVICES 24-03-2025 10:25:47 MSE Disqualified
71 REMARKABLE SIGHT SECURITY SERVICES 21-03-2025 14:53:08 MSE Disqualified
72 RM ENTERPRISES 30-03-2025 17:16:44 MSE Disqualified
73 ROMAN SEVEN SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED 28-03-2025 15:17:24 MSE Disqualified
74 ROYAL DIGITAL SOLUTIONS 29-03-2025 16:38:25 MSE Disqualified
75 ROYAL ENTERPRISES 25-03-2025 00:11:57 MSE Disqualified
76 Rudransh creation 29-03-2025 11:59:27 MSE Disqualified
77 Safe Shadow Security Services 27-03-2025 16:55:19 N/A Disqualified
78 SAI SERVICES 31-03-2025 15:44:35 MSE Disqualified
79 SARVODAYA ENTERPRISES 31-03-2025 15:27:13 MSE Disqualified
80 SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES BUREAU 31-03-2025 16:14:03 MSE Disqualified
81 sharp key management services llp 21-03-2025 12:56:10 MSE Disqualified
82 SHERA SERVICES 22-03-2025 11:44:20 MSE Disqualified
83 SHWETA ENTERPRISES 31-03-2025 10:00:01 MSE Disqualified
84 SINGH ENTERPRISES 20-03-2025 19:20:51 MSE Disqualified
85 Sky High Secure Security Services 28-03-2025 15:55:23 N/A Disqualified
86 SMVD Group Secure Services 27-03-2025 17:32:51 N/A Disqualified
87 SSS SECURITY FORCE (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 15:30:16 MSE Disqualified
88 STARAS SALES 31-03-2025 10:50:26 MSE Disqualified
89 STJS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 31-03-2025 16:35:50 MSE Disqualified
90 SUDHA ENTERPRISES 29-03-2025 21:29:53 MSE Disqualified
91 SUNITA 31-03-2025 13:54:13 MSE Disqualified
92 SUPERMAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 29-03-2025 12:25:02 MSE Disqualified
93 SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-03-2025 11:56:13 MSE Disqualified
94 TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 16:45:16 N/A Disqualified
95 Thirumal Facilities Service 21-03-2025 12:14:15 MSE Disqualified
96 THIRUMAL FACILITIES SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2025 11:21:39 MSE Disqualified
97 TREASURE OF JOY LIMITED 23-03-2025 21:10:54 MSE Disqualified
98 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 27-03-2025 17:29:17 N/A Disqualified
99 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-03-2025 17:28:29 N/A Disqualified
100 TS MANPOWER SERVICES 29-03-2025 15:28:50 MSE Disqualified
101 Ujjwal common service center 31-03-2025 16:30:44 MSE Disqualified
102 URBAN HOME APPLIANCE SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2025 17:39:32 MSE Disqualified
103 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 28-03-2025 17:08:11 N/A Disqualified
104 VANSH ENTERPRISES 31-03-2025 11:27:36 MSE Disqualified
105 VIBRANT ASPIRATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 24-03-2025 10:59:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAGDISH SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS (MSE) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School 615878.64 Disqualified
2 M/S I WATCH SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PVT. AGENCY (MSE) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School 615878.64 Disqualified
3 BHAGWATI MANPOWER SERVICES (MSE) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School 615878.64 Disqualified
4 BHARTII ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School 615878.64 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; Secondary School Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 2 ₹ 615878.640
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise