Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supp Of 308 Kw Heater Bundle,74 E 100,Supp Of 49.5 Kw Heater Bundle,74 E 101 A,Supp Of 95 Kw Heater B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5130510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FATI GENERAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7463663
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Biswanath Samantaray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHROMALOX INDIA PRECISION HEAT & CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 12:39:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FATI GENERAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 09:47:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEATEC ELECTRICALS | - | 15-07-2024 13:44:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 12:27:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNO BEL INDIA | - | 15-07-2024 11:06:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIJAYLAXMI HEAT TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 17:14:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supp of 308 KW heater bundle,74-E-100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1190378.000 |
| Supp of 49.5KW heater bundle,74-E-101A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600108.000 |
| Supp of 95 KW heater bundle,74-E-101B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 605027.000 |
| Supp of 440 KW heater bundle,74-E-102 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2838216.000 |
| Supp of 790 KW heater bundle,73-F-01 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2169249.000 |
| Supervision charges for commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 60685.000 |