Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
144 Kw Iad Heater Bundle N2 Plant,171 Kw Iad Heater Bundle With Flange
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
902700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Utkarsh Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRICFOR HEATING SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRICFOR Model : EHSI-CUSTOM Title : 171 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE WITH FLANGE | 29-08-2024 19:56:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HEATCO | Make : OEM Model : HEATCO/144 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE Title : 144 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE N2 PLANT | 28-08-2024 13:50:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEATCON SENSORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Heatcon Sensors Pvt Ltd Model : 171 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE WITH FLANGE Title : 171 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE WITH FLANGE | 24-08-2024 09:56:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S DE PURE ENGINEERS | Make : BRAND - SPHEREHOT LUBE OIL HEATER BUNDLE - 4KW Model : OIL LUB HEATER BUNDLE Title : SPHEREHOT HEATER BUNDLE 4KW | 12-08-2024 13:09:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MARATHON HEATER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MARATHON HEATER Model : IH Title : 144 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE N2 PLANT | 28-08-2024 18:05:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Radhey Krishna Laptop & Mobile Services | Make : UNBRAND Model : 144 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE N2 PLANT Title : 144 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE N2 PLANT | 29-08-2024 16:35:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 144 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE N2 PLANT | 1 | ₹ 445450.000 | ||
| 171 KW IAD HEATER BUNDLE WITH FLANGE | 1 | ₹ 457250.000 |