Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; Local 24*7; 168 Kms X 12 Hrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5531849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J TOURS AND TRAVELS | 22-10-2024 15:32:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INNOVATIVE MODERN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-10-2024 11:48:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K T J TOURS & TRAVELS | 23-10-2024 11:24:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAAS LOGISTICS | 22-10-2024 18:18:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K T J TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 168Kms x 12Hrs | 10000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAAS LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 168Kms x 12Hrs | 10200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A J TOURS AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 168Kms x 12Hrs | 10500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INNOVATIVE MODERN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Local 24*7; 168Kms x 12Hrs | 12000.00 | L4 |