Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Variable Frequency Drive Vfd 11 K W For Irel,Variable Frequency Drive Vfd 45k W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fuji Model : FRN0023G2S-4G,FRN0091G2S-4G Title : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL, Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 14-03-2024 11:43:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 13-03-2024 16:19:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AVLINQ SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Avlinq Model : Avlinq Title : variable speed drive, | 14-03-2024 11:49:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Divisha Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 KW For IREL | 14-03-2024 11:03:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Hertz Enterprises Electricals | Make : Siemens Model : L&T -Enersys Title : Panels | 14-03-2024 12:13:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | INGENIOUS POWER AND CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L&T Model : LTVF-S40030BAA Title : VFD | 14-03-2024 10:54:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | JT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : ATV340D11N4 Title : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW | 14-03-2024 12:20:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | KANEKAR CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : DANFOSS FC300 Model OR DANFOSS VACON AQUA Title : DANFOSS Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) | 14-03-2024 12:49:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | M I A ENTERPRISES | Make : SELEC Model : SELEC VFD-SH-3-150-B-415V Title : 11KV HEAVY DUTY VFD | 14-03-2024 12:39:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : INVT Model : GD200A-011G/015P-4 Title : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 KW | 14-03-2024 12:30:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MALWA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : ABB Model : ABB-11KW Title : VFD 11 KW | 12-03-2024 09:55:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAARADHI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 KW Title : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 KW | 14-03-2024 11:24:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : ATV340D11N4E Title : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 KW For IREL ( Q3) | 14-03-2024 12:34:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | SREE SREE NIDHI ENGINEERING | Make : Mitsubishi Electric India Model : FR-E740-230-E16 INV 400V 3PH(11K) Title : Mitsubishi 11KW VFD | 02-03-2024 17:26:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUJI Model : FRN0031G2S-4G Title : FRN0031G2S-4G | 13-03-2024 15:35:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | Wisdom Techno Solutions | Make : wisdom Techno Solutions Model : VFD 11 kW & 45kW for IREL (Q3) , Title : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL (Q3) , Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW (Q3) | 14-03-2024 12:11:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION(MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 144200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RX AUTO MATION (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 177852.54 | L2 |
| 3 | INGENIOUS POWER AND CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 201479.66 | L3 |
| 4 | VOLLWERT ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 212765.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M I A ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 254927.97 | L5 |
| 6 | SREE SREE NIDHI ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 335374.58 | L6 |
| 7 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 355013.56 | L7 |
| 8 | Wisdom Techno Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 395635.59 | L8 |
| 9 | AAXIS NANO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 436542.37 | L9 |
| 10 | AVLINQ SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 480001.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAARADHI ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 11 kW for IREL,Variable Frequency Drive-VFD 45kW | 526500.00 | L11 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreHiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 3c block- 11
Read moreProviding staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Providing staff for gps operator at rajarajeshwarinagara zone-1 and zone-2 of bengaluru west city corporation (for 11 months)
Read moreElectrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreE-auction for pipra, mahui, bhaathi hawa, bairai, pakri, sirhwa ghat of masan,maniyari, harbora, biraha river (unit 11).
E-auction for pipra, mahui, bhaathi hawa, bairai, pakri, sirhwa ghat of masan,maniyari, harbora, biraha river (unit 11).
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreAnnual maintanance of yeliyuru-kodiyalu road from ch0.00 to 8.00 km for the year 2026-27 in mandya taluk (mnd-11)
Annual maintanance of yeliyuru-kodiyalu road from ch0.00 to 8.00 km for the year 2026-27 in mandya taluk (mnd-11)
Read moreAnnual maintenance kb road to koppa joining road ch0.00 to 9.00km mdr 11 for the year 2026-27 in maddur taluk
Annual maintenance kb road to koppa joining road ch0.00 to 9.00km mdr 11 for the year 2026-27 in maddur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type