Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
75 Kw, Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd),18.5 Kw, Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd),4 Kw, Variable Frequency
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Meena Umamaheshwaran
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 26-08-2023 11:56:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : CG MAKE VFD Title : CG MAKE VFD | 13-09-2023 13:43:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : CG EMOTRON Model : VFX48-142-20DEB Title : VFD | 12-09-2023 15:35:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Expert Engineers | Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : Starter Panel | 13-09-2023 13:15:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HIMNISH LIMITED | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : 75kw, Variable Frequency Drive ( Title : 75kw, Variable Frequency Drive ( | 12-09-2023 11:29:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JT ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : SCHNEIDER Model : ATV340D75N4E Title : VFD 75 KW | 13-09-2023 12:31:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | KAR BROTHERS ELECTRIC | Make : FUJI Model : FRN0059E2S-4GB Title : 18.5 KW VFD DRIVE | 13-09-2023 13:56:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : CG Model : VFX48-171 Title : VVVF DRIVE WITH HARMONICS | 12-09-2023 11:54:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES | Make : CG Model : VFX48-171-20 with Chopper & DC choke Title : VFD 75KW VFX48-171-20 with Chopper & DC choke | 13-09-2023 07:47:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | POWERTECH SWITCHGEARS INDIA PVT LTD | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC Model : ATV930D90N4 Title : 75 kW Heavy Duty ATV930D90N4 | 13-09-2023 10:37:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHRI SAI WORKS | Make : NA Model : 75KW, Variable Frequency Drive Title : 75KW, Variable Frequency Drive | 13-09-2023 12:59:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TECHNO PRODUCTS DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DANFOSS Model : 75KW, Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) (Q3) Title : 75KW, Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) (Q3) | 12-09-2023 13:33:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | Technosoft Consultancy & Services | Make : DANFOSS Model : FC302 Title : VLT AUTOMATION DRIVE 75KW WITH DBU AND BK CARD | 12-09-2023 18:08:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | Wisdom Techno Solutions | Make : Control Techniques Model : Variable Frequency Drive 75KW,18.5KW & 4 KW. Title : 75KW, (Q3) , 18.5KW, 4KW, Variable Frequency Drive (VFD) | 13-09-2023 13:15:41 | N/A | Evaluated |