Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Paste Type As Per Is 2257
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashok Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 04-09-2023 19:52:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KM STORE | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 04-09-2023 19:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 04-09-2023 20:23:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LOOK UP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 05-09-2023 08:24:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : AARADHANA | 02-09-2023 10:32:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PS Traders | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 30-08-2023 16:27:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 31-08-2023 11:55:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SamikshaSuppliers | Make : AARADHAYA Model : AD175R | 01-09-2023 20:33:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 04-09-2023 22:45:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Make : AARADHAYA Model : AD175W | 04-09-2023 17:25:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 04-09-2023 17:28:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Make : NA Model : File Tage | 04-09-2023 17:52:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PS Traders | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 84850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SamikshaSuppliers | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 86450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 99450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 101860.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 118500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 125000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LOOK UP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 127550.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 128700.00 | L8 |
| 9 | KM STORE | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 140000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 157450.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAMMAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 159400.00 | L11 |
| 12 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Item Categories : Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 | 208835.00 | L12 |