Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Paste Type Is 2257 (Rev)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Chandigarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3528261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
26800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manjit Kaur
Department:
Education Department Chandigarh
Organisation:
Government Medical College And Hospital
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 07-07-2023 14:54:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ACE MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 12-07-2023 13:54:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Aradhya Enterprises | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 29-06-2023 15:32:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | B.DAYAL & COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 27-06-2023 16:52:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 14-07-2023 17:24:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ashoka Model : ASH75 | 14-07-2023 17:26:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GROVESON | Make : Ashoka Model : ASH75 | 14-07-2023 22:50:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | JAGDAMBA SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 11-07-2023 22:03:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MITTAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 04-07-2023 17:02:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 14-07-2023 00:08:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 10-07-2023 16:08:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Shagun Enterprises | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 12-07-2023 13:14:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | UNIVERSAL TRADING AGENCY | Make : Camlin Model : Camlin Gum | 07-07-2023 15:50:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | VMS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : GUM BOTTLE | 12-07-2023 13:12:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashoka 150 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | Ashoka | ASH75 | 2000 | ₹ 26800.000 |