Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shaft Assy, Xt, 15 T, Ep, Dwn: 04.18. 02/20 B 4203071072 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : SHAFT ASSY,XT,15T,EP,DWN:04.18.02/20B Title : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B | 22-09-2023 20:41:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : SHAFT ASSLY Title : SHAFT ASSLY | 23-09-2023 16:23:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : SHAFT ASSY Title : SHAFT ASSY | 23-09-2023 17:36:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP | 23-09-2023 16:50:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : SHAFT ASSEMBLY Title : SHAFT ASSEMBLY | 23-09-2023 14:04:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SHAFT ASSY,XT,15T,EP,DWN:04.18.02/20B Title : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B CONSISTING OF XT SHAFT, 04.18. 02/20B, ITEM: 1 -1NO (MATERIAL: IS | 23-09-2023 15:38:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B Title : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B-4203071072 (022) (Q3) | 24-09-2023 23:22:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : SHAFT ASSY Title : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B CONSISTING OF XT SHAFT, 0 | 23-09-2023 13:28:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WEORKS Model : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B-420307 Title : SHAFT ASSY, XT, 15T, EP, DWN: 04.18. 02/20B-4203071072 (022) ( Q3) | 25-09-2023 02:32:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : SHAFT ASSY | 23-09-2023 17:44:35 | MSE | Qualified |