Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Procurement Bid Invitation For Electrical And Electronic Components π‘π§ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Electrical And Electronic Components To Support Its Operational Needs. π π Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Ball Bearings π« Soldering Irons π§ Tape Rolls π Pvc Boards ποΈ Led Tube Lights π‘ Flexible Wires π Copper Wires π§ͺ Led Bulbs π‘ Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards As Per Government Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical Components, Electronic Components, Ball Bearings, Soldering Irons, Tape Rolls, Pvc Boards, Led Tube Lights, Flexible Wires, Copper Wires, Led Bulbs, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Bearing,Soldering Iron,Tape Roll,Pvc Board,Led Tube Light,Flexible Wire,Copper Wire,Led Bulb,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981284 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 23:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-06-2024 23:39:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NITIN TRADING CO | - | 10-06-2024 23:29:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 08:47:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WISSEN TECHUS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 16:31:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ball bearing,soldering iron,tape roll,pvc board,led tube light,flexible wire,copper wire,led bulb,L | 49900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NITIN TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ball bearing,soldering iron,tape roll,pvc board,led tube light,flexible wire,copper wire,led bulb,L | 55430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ball bearing,soldering iron,tape roll,pvc board,led tube light,flexible wire,copper wire,led bulb,L | 65390.00 | L3 |