Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For E Tender Submission: User Fee Agency Services 🚦 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Proposals For The Engagement Of A User Fee Agency (Ufa) For The Sehatganj Fp On Nh 86 (Extn.) In Madhya Pradesh. 🗺️ 📍 Location: Bhopal Sanchi Section, From Design Km 0.000 To Km 53.775 📅 Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am This Project Involves The Management Of User Fees For A Two Lane Section With Paved Shoulders. Interested Agencies Must Demonstrate Expertise In Toll Operations And Adhere To The Criteria Of Equalization Of Qualifications (Eq). Keywords: Nhai, User Fee Agency, Toll Management, Equalization Of Qualifications, E Tender, Nh 86 (Extn.), Madhya Pradesh, Infrastructure Services, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Engagement Of User Fee Agency On The Basis Of Eq Through E Tender At Sehatganj Fp At Km 13.280 For Two Lane With Paved Shoulders Section For The Section Of Bhopal Sanchi Section From Design Km 0.000 To Km 53.775 Of Nh 86 (Extn.) In Madhya Pradesh
Description
Engagement Of User Fee Agency On The Basis Of Eq Through E Tender At Sehatganj Fp At Km 13.280 For Two Lane With Paved Shoulders Section For The Section Of Bhopal Sanchi Section From Design Km 0.000 To Km 53.775 Of Nh 86 (Extn.) In Madhya Pradesh
Organisation National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_NHAI_195141_1
Reference
Number
NHAI/13013/547/CO/ 24-25/EQ/Sehatganj FP
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place NHAI HQ
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213577

Start Date May 08, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 15/05/2024

Expired 841 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.