Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Special Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Special Fasteners. 🔧 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: He9717684642 Stud 2 Nuts M12 X80 He9717684650 Stud 2 Nuts M12 X90 He9717444005 Stud 2 Nuts M16 X90 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Fasteners, Procurement, Special Fasteners, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
He9717684642 Stud 2 Nuts M12 X80,He9717684650 Stud 2 Nuts M12 X90,He9717444005 Stud 2 Nuts M16 X90,He9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4917625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKSSARTAJ INDUSTREIS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kushal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEPCOM FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 17:01:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHRAMARAMBA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 15-05-2024 19:48:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | capital bolts and hardwares | - | 16-05-2024 15:09:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FITWELL FASTENERS | - | 16-05-2024 14:33:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FOREX FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 15:00:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S EVERGREEN MACHINERY & TOOLS STORES | - | 16-05-2024 14:45:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 16-05-2024 13:52:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-05-2024 18:55:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 08-05-2024 18:38:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SARTAJ INDUSTREIS | - | 15-05-2024 17:52:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 14:56:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 15:49:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HE9717684758_STUD 2 NUTS M33X3X200 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 92200.000 |
| HE9717684766_STUD 2 NUTS M36X3X180 | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 299537.000 |
| HE9717684774_STUD 2 NUTS M36X3X27 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 331536.000 |
| HE9717684782_STUD 2 NUTS M36X3X300 | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 473912.000 |
| HE9717684790_STUD 2 NUTS M36X3X350 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 166410.000 |
| TC9756368055_SS STUD WITH TWO NUTS M20X140 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 263430.000 |
| HE9717684642_STUD 2 NUTS M12X80 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 13878.000 |
| HE9717684650_STUD 2 NUTS M12X90 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4988.000 |
| HE9717444005_STUD 2 NUTS M16X90 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 96630.000 |
| HE9717444013_STUD 2 NUTS M16X100 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 51765.000 |
| HE9717444021_STUD 2 NUTS M16X110 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| HE9717684669_STUD 2 NUTS M16X120 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7820.000 |
| HE9717444064_STUD 2 NUTS M20X110 | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 43267.000 |
| HE9717684677_STUD 2 NUTS M20X120 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 19620.000 |
| HE9717444072_STUD 2 NUTS M20X130 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 34495.000 |
| HE9717684685_STUD 2 NUTS M20X140 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 21774.000 |
| HE9717444080_STUD 2 NUTS M20X150 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 22851.000 |
| HE9717684693_STUD 2 NUTS M20X160 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 39880.000 |
| HE9717444196_STUD 2 NUTS M22X130 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 26337.000 |
| HE9717684707_STUD 2 NUTS M24X150 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5784.500 |