Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Fasteners, Specifically Stud 2 Nuts In Various Sizes: 🔧 M12 X60 🔧 M12 X80 🔧 M12 X90 🔧 M16 X90 🔧 M16 X100 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids By 18th May 2024, 12:00 Pm. Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Stud 2 Nuts, Fasteners, M12 X60, M12 X80, M12 X90, M16 X90, M16 X100, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry
Particulars Details
Title
Stud 2 Nuts M12 X60,Stud 2 Nuts M12 X80,Stud 2 Nuts M12 X90,Stud 2 Nuts M16 X90,Stud 2 Nuts M16 X100,Stud 2 Nu
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4913516
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 16:54
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

2203216.03

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sreenu Kethavath
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEPCOM FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-05-2024 11:32:46 MSE Evaluated
2 capital bolts and hardwares - 18-05-2024 11:15:11 MSE Evaluated
3 JAY VINAYAK ENTERPRISE - 17-05-2024 22:16:26 MSE Evaluated
4 KCS FASTNERS - 18-05-2024 11:49:50 MSE Evaluated
5 LAJJYA GEARS & COMPONENTS - 25-05-2024 01:30:08 MSE Evaluated
6 PIONEER NUTS AND BOLTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-05-2024 16:37:27 MSE Evaluated
7 PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS - 13-05-2024 19:01:55 MSE Evaluated
8 SARTAJ INDUSTREIS - 17-05-2024 17:06:08 MSE Evaluated
9 UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-05-2024 11:14:15 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STUD 2NUTS M27X375 NA BOQ Item 74 ₹ 22163.000
STUD 2 NUTS M20X180 NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 62355.000
STUD 2NUTS M52X3X360 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 262858.000
STUD 2NUTS M24X180 NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 28350.000
STUD 2NUTS M39X3X225 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 71211.000
STUD 2 NUTS M20X160 NA BOQ Item 750 ₹ 57465.000
STUD 2NUTS M33X3X240 NA BOQ Item 187 ₹ 60775.000
STUD 2NUTS M36X3X260 NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 32062.500
STUD WITH TWO NUTS M36 X 3 X 200 ST NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 54000.000
STUD 2NUTS M30X3X300 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 45000.000
STUD 2 NUTS M20X200 NA BOQ Item 375 ₹ 33911.250
STUD 2NUTS M27X180 NA BOQ Item 524 ₹ 89284.360
STUD 2NUTS M24X300 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 27819.000
STUD 2NUTS M42X3X350 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 39439.000
STUD 2NUTS M30X3X350 NA BOQ Item 224 ₹ 77056.000
STUD 2NUTS M48X3X340 NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 523060.000
STUD 2NUTS M27X190 NA BOQ Item 374 ₹ 65666.920
STUD WITH TWO NUTS M27 X 3 X L 275 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 70200.000
STUD 2NUTS M30X3X275 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 85200.000
STUD 2 NUTS M30X3X170 NA BOQ Item 374 ₹ 77044.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise