Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 13 15; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 200
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4203012
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 12, 2023 18:07
End Date
Expired 22/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Karthik Motors & Car Rental Services

Contract Value

16598

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Delhi University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIGHWAY TRAVELS 15-11-2023 16:51:30 MSE Qualified
2 KAPOOR BUS SERVICE 17-11-2023 11:44:19 MSE Qualified
3 Karthik Motors & Car Rental Services 21-11-2023 16:24:21 MSE Qualified
4 PARAS SHRIYA TRAVEL LINES 21-11-2023 15:35:08 MSE Qualified
5 PUNJA SAHIB TOURS & TRAVELS 18-11-2023 16:34:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Karthik Motors & Car Rental Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 16598.00 L1
2 KAPOOR BUS SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 22980.00 L2
3 PARAS SHRIYA TRAVEL LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 24848.00 L3
4 HIGHWAY TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 26656.00 L4
5 PUNJA SAHIB TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 47460.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 13-15; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 Bus Hiring Service - Short Term 2 ₹ 16598.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise