Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 49 52; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARAS TRAVEL LINES
Contract Value
871200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGHWAY TRAVELS | 05-10-2023 19:23:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAS TRAVEL LINES | 05-10-2023 14:45:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | 03-10-2023 17:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TANIA TRAVEL LINES | 05-10-2023 16:17:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | the times travel | 05-10-2023 20:42:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Wheelocity | 05-10-2023 19:40:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAS TRAVEL LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 | 871200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIGHWAY TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 | 1042750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | the times travel( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 | 1100000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 | 1250000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TANIA TRAVEL LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 | 1396450.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 200 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 50 | ₹ 871200.000 |