Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Outstation; 49 52; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
C & R SALES SERVISES
Contract Value
2023000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sri Kant Darbey
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C & R SALES SERVISES | 16-02-2024 19:56:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KAILASH YADAV TRADERS | 15-02-2024 19:48:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHYAM TRADERS | 15-02-2024 19:20:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C & R SALES SERVISES | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 300 | 2023000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 49-52; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 300 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 7 | ₹ 2023000.000 |