Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Power Generator Dg Set (Up To 900 Kva),Power Generator Dg Set (Up To 900 Kva)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | LSG (Local Self Government) Rajasthan | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya steels | Make : Sudhir Power Limited - Cummins Model : CI82.5D5P | 06-07-2024 12:37:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BIKANER GENERATOR AND SPARE | Make : MAHINDRA POWEROL Model : M82.5DR | 08-07-2024 15:00:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | Electro Equipments | Make : Koel Green Electro Model : 82.5 kVA DG Get as per CPCB-IV with Installation | 08-07-2024 14:23:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DURKATO Model : HARISON82.5KVA | 10-07-2024 17:42:02 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ENJOY TODAY | Make : Sudhir Power Limited - Cummins Model : CI82.5D5P | 06-07-2024 19:29:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | PSG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sudhir Power Limited - Cummins Model : CI82.5D5P | 02-07-2024 17:39:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | Rishabh Engineering Company | Make : RISHABH Model : RISHABH TATA |RT82.5 | 10-07-2024 17:36:15 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya steels | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA),Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | 3196000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ENJOY TODAY | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA),Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | 3203900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYANSH DEVELOPERS & BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA),Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) | 3206900.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type