Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Asbestos Sheet Replacement Project 🏗️ Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works And Projects), A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Dismantling Of Old Asbestos Sheets And The Installation Of New Galvanized Steel (G.S.) Sheets At The Office Of The Senior Engineer (Se), Etc 1 Panki, Kanpur. (P.R. No. 1300042151/2024) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 19000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Project Document. Keywords: Asbestos Sheet Replacement, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd, Works And Projects, State Government, Galvanized Steel Sheets, Tender, Bid Submission, Panki, Kanpur.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of Old Asbestos Sheet And Fixing Of New G.S. Sheets At Office Of The Se. Etc 1 Panki, Kanpur. (P.R. No. 1300042151/2024)
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of Old Asbestos Sheet And Fixing Of New G.S. Sheets At Office Of The Se. Etc 1 Panki, Kanpur. (P.R. No. 1300042151/2024)
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCTL_935208_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short term E-Notice No. 05/ECTCJ/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Panki, Kanpur. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1616689 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling of old asbestos sheets and fixing of new g.i sheets, replacing damaged false ceiling, plaster repair, painting and other misc. civil works in the office of se etc-ii, panki, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300067366/2025)
Dismantling of old asbestos sheets and fixing of new g.i sheets, replacing damaged false ceiling, plaster repair, painting and other misc. civil works in the office of se etc-ii, panki, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300067366/2025)
Read moreCivil works for residence no se-v of superintending engineer, etc-ii panki, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300042151)
Civil works for residence no se-v of superintending engineer, etc-ii panki, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300042151)
Read moreDismantling of damaged asbestos sheet,dismantling of old cgi sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,supply
Read more
Dismantling of damaged asbestos sheet,dismantling of old cgi sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,supply
Read more
Dismantling of damaged asbestos sheet,dismantling of old cgi sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,supply
Read more
Replacement of old asbestos cement sheets with precoated galvanised iron profile sheets at yard comp
Replacement of old asbestos cement sheets with precoated galvanised iron profile sheets at yard comp
Read moreRemoval of old sheets and fixing of new gi sheets
Removal of old ac sheets, ridges and supply and fixing of g.i sheets at dumping area and wheat godown in our premises as per the required specification and delivery at telangana foods
Read moreProviding and fixing of open gym in chandra education center park under ward 50 panki zone-5.
Providing and fixing of open gym in chandra education center park under ward 50 panki zone-5.
Read moreReplacement of cgi sheet/asbestos sheets and fixing of pre-coated
Replacement of cgi sheet/asbestos sheets and fixing of pre-coatedgalvanized iron sheets and associated work for various location of ntpcsingrauli.
Read moreof your Industry type