Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of Old Asbestos Sheets And Fixing Of New G.I Sheets, Replacing Damaged False Ceiling, Plaster Repair, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In The Office Of Se Etc Ii, Panki, Kanpur. (P.R. No. 1300067366/2025)
|
| Description |
Dismantling Of Old Asbestos Sheets And Fixing Of New G.I Sheets, Replacing Damaged False Ceiling, Plaster Repair, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In The Office Of Se Etc Ii, Panki, Kanpur. (P.R. No. 1300067366/2025)
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCTL_1056062_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short term E-Notice No. 09(02)/ECTCJ/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE ETC-II, Panki, Kanpur. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1921651 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2025
Expired 407 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling of old asbestos sheet and fixing of new g.s. sheets at office of the se. etc-1 panki, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300042151/2024)
Dismantling of old asbestos sheet and fixing of new g.s. sheets at office of the se. etc-1 panki, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300042151/2024)
Read moreRepair of plaster and painting, replacing damaged false ceiling and other misc. civil works in the office of s.e., etc-1 panki, kanpur nagar. (p.r. no. 1300067490/2025)
Repair of plaster and painting, replacing damaged false ceiling and other misc. civil works in the office of s.e., etc-1 panki, kanpur nagar. (p.r. no. 1300067490/2025)
Read moreDismantling replacing asbestos roofing sheet with galvalume roofing sheets at fatorda store in curtorim constituency
Dismantling replacing asbestos roofing sheet with galvalume roofing sheets at fatorda store in curtorim constituency
Read moreDismantling asbestos roof replacing it with ppieg sheet,provision of false roofing with 2 ft by 2 f
Read more
Replacing asbestos sheets with galvalium sheets at the fitter and turner section of iti honda sattari goa.
Replacing asbestos sheets with galvalium sheets at the fitter and turner section of iti honda sattari goa.
Read moreReplacing of old g.i. sheets with new tata blu scope sheets of powder plant at verka ludhiana dairy.
Replacing of old g.i. sheets with new tata blu scope sheets of powder plant at verka ludhiana dairy.
Read moreWaterproofing treatment on the terrace by dismantling damaged false rcc columns, replacement of old g.i. sheets, and other miscellaneous civil works at te, supaul
Boq of waterproofing treatment on the terrace by dismantling damaged false rcc columns, replacement of old g.i. sheets, and other miscellaneous civil works at te, supaul
Read more8572 repairs to galvalume sheets, asbestos sheets, false ceilings and misc works in residential buildings under age (i) r and d nstl visakhapatnam
8572 repairs to galvalume sheets, asbestos sheets, false ceilings and misc works in residential buildings under age (i) r and d nstl visakhapatnam
Read moreof your Industry type