Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refitting Of Cgi Sheet,Damaged Asbestos Sheet,Damaged North Light Frp Sheet,Dismantling Of Old Cgi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5090973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANJAY CHATTERJEE
2273677.53
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ganga & genology | - | 09-07-2024 14:17:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANJAY CHATTERJEE | - | 09-07-2024 11:12:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY CHATTERJEE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Refitting of CGI sheet,damaged Asbestos sheet,damaged North light FRP sheet,Dismantling of old CGI | 2305877.53 | L1 |
| 2 | ganga & genology (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Refitting of CGI sheet,damaged Asbestos sheet,damaged North light FRP sheet,Dismantling of old CGI | 2398470.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refitting of CGI sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 22125.000 |
| damaged Asbestos sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 213 | ₹ 36318.630 |
| damaged North light FRP sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 645 | ₹ 95137.500 |
| Dismantling of old CGI sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 821 | ₹ 121097.500 |
| Refitting of Existing CGI bend sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 173 | ₹ 25517.500 |
| damaged bend sheet and fixing Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 912 | ₹ 134520.000 |
| Replacement of down pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 53359.600 |
| Supply Pipe 150 mm dia PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 92276.000 |
| Supply of FRP sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 645 | ₹ 228330.000 |
| Supply of Asbestos sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 213 | ₹ 92995.800 |
| Supply of CGI bend Sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 784000.000 |
| Supply of Galvanized corrugated iron sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 588000.000 |
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreDismantling of damaged asbestos sheet,dismantling of old cgi sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,supply
Read more
Dismantling of damaged asbestos sheet,dismantling of old cgi sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,supply
Read more
Dismantling of damaged asbestos sheet,dismantling of old cgi sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,supply
Read more
Supply of cgi sheet,supply of frp sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,dismantling of damaged cgi sheets,
Read more
Supply of galvanised corrugated iron sheet,supply of frp sheet,supply of asbestos sheet,dismantling
Read more
Dismantling old damaged ac sheet anganwadi at vadugapattu
Dismantling old damaged ac sheet anganwadi at vadugapattu
Read moreDismantling old damaged ac sheet anganwadi building at thumbai
Dismantling old damaged ac sheet anganwadi building at thumbai
Read moreReplacement of old damaged cgi sheet roofing and other misc. civil works in twm block , north view colony, shimla hp.
Replacement of old damaged cgi sheet roofing and other misc. civil works in twm block , north view colony, shimla hp.
Read moreReplacement of damaged asbestos sheet at
Replacement of damaged asbestos sheet atto kachri gate ntpc anta.
Read moreof your Industry type