Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Alert: Hp Compatible Ink Cartridges 🖨️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hp Compatible Ink Cartridges For The Following Models: 📅 Deadline: July 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bids Should Include Compatibility Verification, Quality Assurance, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Cartridges: Hp 30 A Compatible Cartridges Hp 166 A Compatible Cartridges Hp 88 A Compatible Cartridges Canon Compatible Cartridges (If Applicable) Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Department Of Defence. Keywords: Hp Compatible Cartridges, Ink Cartridges, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Hp 30 A Compatible,Cartridge Hp 166 A Compatible,Cartridge Hp 88 A Compatible,Cartridge Cano
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5101814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AK Business Group | - | 19-07-2024 19:06:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 10:53:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 19-07-2024 13:03:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 18:49:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-07-2024 19:57:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 18-07-2024 21:14:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 18-07-2024 21:49:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2024 15:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MARWA TRADERS | - | 19-07-2024 13:22:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 19-07-2024 16:38:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 17:55:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | REVATHI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 18:01:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S K & COMPANY | - | 18-07-2024 12:37:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-06-2024 11:18:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 11:58:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SREE RENJINI ASSOCIATES | - | 01-07-2024 17:42:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 10350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 11430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 12450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 13210.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 18748.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 27330.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MARWA TRADERS | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 36900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | REVATHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 40895.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AK Business Group (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : cartridge HP 30A compatible,cartridge HP 166A compatible,cartridge HP 88A compatible,cartridge cano | 61294.00 | L9 |