Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Antivirus Quickheal,Antivirus Kaspersky,Ms Office 2021,Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit,Adobe Reader
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5475776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 06, 2024 16:14
End Date
Expired 28/10/2024

Expired 673 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-10-2024 15:04:22 MSE Disqualified
2 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-10-2024 16:09:38 MSE Disqualified
3 BRENT ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2024 13:04:43 MSE Disqualified
4 COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-10-2024 13:33:31 MSE Disqualified
5 GLOBAL SALES AGENCY - 15-10-2024 16:39:24 MSE Qualified
6 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-10-2024 17:45:49 MSE Disqualified
7 ISHAN ENTERPRISE - 27-10-2024 19:39:37 MSE Disqualified
8 KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES - 24-10-2024 19:13:51 MSE Disqualified
9 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE - 07-10-2024 11:39:31 MSE Disqualified
10 LOREX INFOTECH - 28-10-2024 10:37:07 MSE Disqualified
11 M A TRADING - 15-10-2024 18:15:45 MSE Qualified
12 Mahi enterprise - 26-10-2024 15:42:25 N/A Disqualified
13 NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES - 25-10-2024 02:19:56 MSE Disqualified
14 PROTECH COMPUTERS - 26-10-2024 18:16:39 MSE Disqualified
15 S K & COMPANY - 26-10-2024 16:57:29 N/A Disqualified
16 SIDHANT ENTERPRISES - 16-10-2024 13:49:29 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M A TRADING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Antivirus Quickheal,Antivirus Kaspersky,MS Office 2021,Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit,Adobe Reader 70000.00 L1
2 SIDHANT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Antivirus Quickheal,Antivirus Kaspersky,MS Office 2021,Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit,Adobe Reader 101800.00 L2
3 GLOBAL SALES AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Antivirus Quickheal,Antivirus Kaspersky,MS Office 2021,Windows 10 Pro 64 Bit,Adobe Reader 123600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise