Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎯 Procurement Opportunity: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro & Quick Heal Total Security 💻🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit Operating Systems And Quick Heal Total Security Antivirus Software. 🖥️🛡️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And System Compatibility, To Meet The Stringent Security Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Microsoft Windows 11 Pro, Quick Heal Total Security, Procurement, Antivirus, Government Tender, It Security, Operating System| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 64 Bit,Quickheal Total Shield Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5004605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDO ENTERPRISES | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Title : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional | 13-06-2024 16:24:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G. M. TRADERS | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOWS Title : WINDOWS 11 PRO | 11-06-2024 15:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH PERIPHERALS | Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional Title : Microsoft Windows 11 Professional | 13-06-2024 16:10:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : SOFTWARE Model : SOFTWARE Title : SOFTWARE | 25-06-2024 11:46:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARWAR TRADING COMPANY | Make : WIN 11 PRO Model : WIN 11 PRO Title : WIN 11 PRO | 11-06-2024 14:14:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | Make : MICROSOFT Model : DG7GMGF0L4TL Title : DG7GMGF0D8H4 | 25-06-2024 10:48:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZMZ TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : WINDOW 11 PRO Title : MICROSOFT WINDOW 11 PRO | 11-06-2024 14:03:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZMZ TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Microsoft windows 11 pro 64 bit,Quickheal Total shield Antivirus | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARWAR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft windows 11 pro 64 bit,Quickheal Total shield Antivirus | 103115.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G. M. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Microsoft windows 11 pro 64 bit,Quickheal Total shield Antivirus | 104300.00 | L3 |