Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microsoft Windows,Windows Installation,Quickheal Total Security,Antivirus Installation,Adobe Reader
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4201967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE COMPUTER & TECHNOLOGY | - | 26-11-2023 14:03:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANCED SUPPLIERS | - | 07-12-2023 14:06:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BIMLA DEVI GARODIA | - | 07-12-2023 12:15:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GARODIA AUTO | - | 07-12-2023 14:55:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HYK ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 20:42:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-11-2023 18:24:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 16-11-2023 15:22:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 09-12-2023 08:11:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MINAS STORES | - | 15-11-2023 16:53:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMLA DEVI GARODIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS,WINDOWS INSTALLATION,QUICKHEAL TOTAL SECURITY,ANTIVIRUS INSTALLATION,ADOBE READER | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANCED SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS,WINDOWS INSTALLATION,QUICKHEAL TOTAL SECURITY,ANTIVIRUS INSTALLATION,ADOBE READER | 40730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARODIA AUTO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROSOFT WINDOWS,WINDOWS INSTALLATION,QUICKHEAL TOTAL SECURITY,ANTIVIRUS INSTALLATION,ADOBE READER | 41820.00 | L3 |
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreWindows 11 professional,ms office 2023,antivirus quickheal total security,adobe reader,photoshop,co
Read more
Microsoft window 10 pro 64 bit,quickheal antivirus total security,quickheal antivirus total securit
Read more
Quickheal internet security,quickheal total security single user,quickheal antivirus pro,windows 11
Read more
of your Industry type