Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auxiliary Contactor,Fg110 C,Dgms Approved, Plug And Socket Assy Complete,200 Amp,Sdl Side,Dgms Approv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BISHNU ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
383175.28
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abdhija enterprise | - | 04-08-2024 21:28:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 04-08-2024 20:50:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 05-08-2024 20:20:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Auxiliary Contactor,FG110C,DGMS Approved, Plug and Socket Assy complete,200Amp,SDL Side,DGMS Approv | 324724.81 | L1 |
| 2 | abdhija enterprise (MII) | Item Categories : Auxiliary Contactor,FG110C,DGMS Approved, Plug and Socket Assy complete,200Amp,SDL Side,DGMS Approv | 327627.12 | L2 |
| 3 | JOY MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Auxiliary Contactor,FG110C,DGMS Approved, Plug and Socket Assy complete,200Amp,SDL Side,DGMS Approv | 330000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auxiliary Contactor,FG110C | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34880.800 |
| DGMS Approved, Plug and Socket Assy complete,200Amp,SDL Side | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| DGMS Approved, Plug and Socket Assy complete,200Amp,GEB Side | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 63981.960 |
| Tyre coupling complete set F 140 or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 131692.720 |
| Tyre coupling complete set F 120 or Equivalent | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 86539.800 |