Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Procurement Opportunity: Dgms Approved Electrical Fittings 🏗️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dgms Approved Plug And Socket Complete Sets, With A Capacity Of 200 Amps, Geb Side, Featuring U Clamp 32mm And Rope Capple 22mm With Zinc. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined By The Dgms (Directorate General Of Mines Safety). Bids Should Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Dgms Approved, Plug And Socket, Electrical Fittings, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dgms Approved Plug And Socket Complete Set,200 Amps,Geb Side,U Clamp 32mm,Rope Capple 22mm With Zinc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY
Contract Value
319690.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEB ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 11:03:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 11:05:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY | - | 02-06-2024 09:08:52 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY(MII) | Item Categories : DGMS Approved Plug and Socket complete set,200Amps,GEB Side,U Clamp 32mm,Rope Capple 22mm with zinc | 270924.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JOY MAA KALI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DGMS Approved Plug and Socket complete set,200Amps,GEB Side,U Clamp 32mm,Rope Capple 22mm with zinc | 272983.05 | L2 |
| 3 | DEB ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : DGMS Approved Plug and Socket complete set,200Amps,GEB Side,U Clamp 32mm,Rope Capple 22mm with zinc | 276983.05 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DGMS Approved Plug and Socket complete set,200Amps,GEB Side | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| U Clamp 32mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Rope Capple 22mm with zinc cone tail with TC from Govt NABL accredited Test House. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13534.600 |
| Rope Capple 19mm with zinc cone tail with TC from Govt NABL accredited Test House. | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12390.000 |
| MS Flange 2 inch,Thickness 6mm Plus Minus 10 Percent,threaded,4 holes | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| Cutting Wheel 14inch | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 109740.000 |
| Grinding Wheel,Rough,Size 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13593.600 |
| Tyre Coupling complete set, F 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14742.920 |
| Spare Tyre for Tyre Coupling, F 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7717.200 |
| Asbestos Graphite Packing as per IS 4687 1995,Round section,Type 3,Size 16mm Mass per Meter 221gm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 22184.000 |
| Asbestos Graphite Packing as per IS 4687 1995,Round section,Type 3,Size 12mm Mass per Meter 119gm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 38940.000 |