Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: High Capacity Electrical Fittings ⚡ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 200 Amps Plug And Socket Complete Sets With Leads For Sockets, As Well As 200 Amps Socket Complete Sets With Leads. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Reliable Electrical Fittings That Meet Stringent Safety And Performance Standards. Keywords: Electrical Fittings, 200 Amps, Plug And Socket, Socket, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Amps Plug And Socket Complete Set With Leads For Socket,200 Amps Socket Complete Set With Leads,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5001469 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 24-06-2024 14:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRABHU INDUSTRIAL UDYOG PVT LTD | - | 15-06-2024 16:00:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.S.ELECTRICALS | - | 13-06-2024 15:38:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read morePlug and socket assy complete 200amps sdl side,dgms approved,plug and socket assy complete 200amps
Read more
1.5 single solenoid valve,d2773b5001,dgms approved plug socket complete set,200amps,geb side,intrin
Read more
of your Industry type