Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Tv,Electric Fan1200mm,Bistar Peti 3x6,Grain Storage 2 Qunt,Office Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Welfare and Scheduled Caste (SC) Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEGAWATT ENGINEERS
Contract Value
2690700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Soni
Department:
Tribal Welfare And Scheduled Caste (sc) Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYS ENTERPRISES | Make : SANSUI Model : SMART LED 55 Title : SANSUI ELECTRONICS INDIA | 05-02-2024 10:24:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BABA PRODUCTS | Make : SAMSUNG LED Model : SMART LED 55 Title : LED TV | 05-02-2024 11:54:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGAWATT ENGINEERS | Make : Reputed Make Model : As per oem Title : LED TV ( Q3) | 05-02-2024 13:51:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SURYA TECHNOLOGY | Make : SANSUI Model : SANSUI Title : LED TV | 05-02-2024 14:01:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGAWATT ENGINEERS | Item Categories : LED TV,Electric Fan1200mm,Bistar Peti 3x6,Grain Storage 2 Qunt,Office Chair | 2690700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA PRODUCTS | Item Categories : LED TV,Electric Fan1200mm,Bistar Peti 3x6,Grain Storage 2 Qunt,Office Chair | 2799520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED TV,Electric Fan1200mm,Bistar Peti 3x6,Grain Storage 2 Qunt,Office Chair | 2951280.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED TV ( Q3) | Reputed Make | As per oem | 23 | ₹ 1262700.000 |
| Electric Fan1200mm ( Q3) | Reputed Make | As per oem | 140 | ₹ 371000.000 |
| Bistar Peti 3x6 ( Q3) | NA | NA | 28 | ₹ 334600.000 |
| Grain Storage 2 Qunt | NA | NA | 56 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| Office Chair ( Q3) | NA | NA | 56 | ₹ 442400.000 |