Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sky Lift,Tractor Engine,Trolly Two Wheeler,Garbage Mini Tipper,Nala Man
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3769243
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 21:42
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION

Contract Value

4434929

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhishma Pradhan
Department: Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BASTAR ASSOCIATES Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-STN-243 Title : Sky Lift, Tractor Engine, Trolly Two Wheeler, Garbage Mini Tipper, Nala Man. 22-08-2023 12:53:09 MSE Disqualified
2 Bharat enterprises Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-STN-243 Title : Sky Lift, Tractor Engine, Trolly Two Wheeler, Garbage Mini Tipper, Nala Man. 22-08-2023 13:02:51 MSE Disqualified
3 CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Sky Lift 19-08-2023 18:19:07 N/A Qualified
4 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-9MTR WORKING HEIGHT SKY LIFT Title : CGEPL-9MTR WORKING HEIGHT SKY LIFT MOUNTED ON MAHINDRA BOLERO MAX PLUS 09-08-2023 14:49:58 MSE Disqualified
5 Muskan Sales & Service Corporation Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Sky Lift 22-08-2023 09:35:32 N/A Qualified
6 RIAAN CONSULTANCY Make : BASTARIO Model : BS-STN-243 Title : Sky Lift, Tractor Engine, Trolly Two Wheeler, Garbage Mini Tipper, Nala Man. 22-08-2023 13:16:29 MSE Disqualified
7 V S SALES Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Sky Lift 22-08-2023 12:39:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDAN SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Sky Lift,Tractor Engine,Trolly Two Wheeler,Garbage Mini Tipper,Nala Man 4434929.00 L1
2 Muskan Sales & Service Corporation Item Categories : Sky Lift,Tractor Engine,Trolly Two Wheeler,Garbage Mini Tipper,Nala Man 4485500.00 L2
3 V S SALES Item Categories : Sky Lift,Tractor Engine,Trolly Two Wheeler,Garbage Mini Tipper,Nala Man 4536000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sky Lift NA Unbranded 1 ₹ 1399990.000
Tractor NA Unbranded 1 ₹ 799950.000
Tractor Trolly (Two Wheel) NA Undranded 1 ₹ 250000.000
Mini Tipper NA Unbranded 1 ₹ 799990.000
Nala Man NA Unbranded 1 ₹ 1184999.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise