Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚜 Procurement Opportunity: Mini Tipper, Tractor Engine, Hydraulic Trolley 🛠️ The Urban Development Department Of Chhattisgarh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mini Tippers, Tractor Engines, And Hydraulic Trolleys With Two Wheels. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Infrastructure Development Projects Within The State. Keywords: Mini Tipper, Tractor Engine, Hydraulic Trolley, Urban Development Department, Chhattisgarh, Government Tender, Infrastructure Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini Tipper,Tractor Engine,Hydraulic Trolly Two Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788908 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 03:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEVSUDHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
3967800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shailendra Kumar Patel
Department:
Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : AMAN Model : Mini Tipper SK-2024 Title : Mini Tipper SK-2024 | 06-04-2024 08:43:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-1.8 CuM Garbage Tipper on TATA Ace Gold Title : CGEPL-1.8 CuM Capacity Garbage Tipper mounted on TATA Ace Gold | 30-03-2024 13:43:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEVSUDHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Garbage Tipper Title : Garbage Tipper | 03-04-2024 23:03:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA MAHAMAYA INTERNATIONAL | Make : Branded Model : Mini Tipper Title : Mini Tipper | 03-04-2024 23:28:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | V S SALES | Make : NA Model : Mini Tipper Title : Mini Tipper | 06-04-2024 10:53:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVSUDHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mini Tipper,Tractor Engine,Hydraulic Trolly Two Wheel | 3967800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V S SALES | Item Categories : Mini Tipper,Tractor Engine,Hydraulic Trolly Two Wheel | 4020000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA MAHAMAYA INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Mini Tipper,Tractor Engine,Hydraulic Trolly Two Wheel | 4030300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garbage Tipper | NA | Garbage Tipper | 2 | ₹ 1968800.000 |
| Tractor Engine | Branded | Tractor Engine | 2 | ₹ 1599000.000 |
| Hydraulic Trolly Two Wheel | NA | Hydraulic Trolly Two Wheel | 2 | ₹ 400000.000 |