Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mini Tipper,Tractor Engine,Tractor Trolley Hydraulic 2 Wheels
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3942758
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 19:12
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1066 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHAMAYA TRADERS

Contract Value

2249700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shankar Lal Katakwar
Department: Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH KUMAR SAO Make : NA Model : MINI TIPPER Title : MINI TIPPER 03-10-2023 13:24:09 N/A Qualified
2 Gayatri Enterprises Make : NA Model : MINI TIPPER Title : MINI TIPPER 03-10-2023 10:07:23 N/A Qualified
3 MAHAMAYA TRADERS Make : NA Model : MINI TIPPER Title : MINI TIPPER 03-10-2023 11:20:15 N/A Qualified
4 P.S.UDHYOG Make : PSUDHYOG Model : PSU TIPPER Title : PSU 2 CUM CAPACITY AUTO TIPPER PETROL 27-09-2023 16:22:11 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAMAYA TRADERS Item Categories : MINI TIPPER,TRACTOR ENGINE,TRACTOR TROLLEY HYDRAULIC 2 WHEELS 2249700.00 L1
2 Gayatri Enterprises Item Categories : MINI TIPPER,TRACTOR ENGINE,TRACTOR TROLLEY HYDRAULIC 2 WHEELS 2400000.00 L2
3 ASHISH KUMAR SAO Item Categories : MINI TIPPER,TRACTOR ENGINE,TRACTOR TROLLEY HYDRAULIC 2 WHEELS 2900000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MINI TIPPER NA MINI TIPPER 1 ₹ 949900.000
TRACTOR ENGINE NA TRACTOR ENGINE 1 ₹ 949900.000
TRACTOR TROLLEY HYDRAULIC 2 WHEELS NA TRACTOR TROLLEY HYDRAULIC 2 WHEELS 1 ₹ 349900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise