Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A Cost Of Cleaning Staff Including Esi Epf Cleaning Material
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3765162 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOHD SHAFI KHAN
Contract Value
1401572
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
M Basawaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Others
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKMP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-08-2023 13:08:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DK CATERERS AND SUPPLIERS | 18-08-2023 19:17:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | E.R.CHOWDHARY CONTRACTORS | 21-08-2023 16:56:30 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOGU KRANTHI KUMAR CONTRACTOR | 17-08-2023 15:52:10 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K SRINIVAS CONTRACTOR | 21-08-2023 12:59:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHARASHTRA SWABHIMAN SUSHIKSHIT BEROJGAR SEVA SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYA | 03-08-2023 17:07:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MOHD SHAFI KHAN | 20-08-2023 17:09:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW JWALLA SECURITY FORCE | 21-08-2023 17:56:10 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | 21-08-2023 17:01:45 | Coir Board | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAVIDHAN OUTSOURCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 17:06:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO | 21-08-2023 16:00:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | YOGESH RAMCHANDRA BHADRE | 11-08-2023 15:35:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHD SHAFI KHAN( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of cleaning staff including ESI EPF cleaning material | 1401572.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOGESH RAMCHANDRA BHADRE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of cleaning staff including ESI EPF cleaning material | 1467067.05 | L2 |
| 3 | SATISH GOPAL BAGRE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of cleaning staff including ESI EPF cleaning material | 1597000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THREE STAR SERVICES CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of cleaning staff including ESI EPF cleaning material | 1907999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Cost of cleaning staff including ESI EPF cleaning material tools gadgets Protective gears and Machine for Comprehensive Housekeeping and Manual Cleaning of WASHIM Railway Station for a period of one year.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1355786.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule B Cost of Garbage collection transport and disposal for Comprehensive Housekeeping and Manual Cleaning of WASHIM Railway Station for a period of one year on outcome basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 45786.000 |