Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
H A N D C A R T
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3580125
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 16, 2023 22:30
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1163 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAYRA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

47950

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhushan Dilip Naval
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Municipal Council

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAYRA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : H A N D C A R T Title : H A N D C A R T 24-06-2023 13:23:53 MSE Qualified
2 PROFICIENT FABRICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : H A N D C A R T Title : H A N D C A R T 24-06-2023 15:33:11 MSE Qualified
3 S P FABRICATION Make : NA Model : H A N D C A R T Title : H A N D C A R T 24-06-2023 14:35:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAYRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : H A N D C A R T 47950.00 L1
2 S P FABRICATION Item Categories : H A N D C A R T 49995.00 L2
3 PROFICIENT FABRICATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : H A N D C A R T 54995.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
H A N D C A R T NA H A N D C A R T 5 ₹ 47950.000