Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Smart Board Visual Display
Description
Organisation Revenue Department Tripura | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3769334
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 21:36
End Date
Expired 11/08/2023

Expired 1122 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TLCS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5907300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Villa Debbarma
Department: Revenue Department Tripura
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BIDP INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Smart Board Visual Display (Q3) Model : Smart Board Visual Display (Q3) Title : Smart Board Visual Display (Q3) 03-08-2023 14:11:32 Start-up Disqualified
2 R S ADVANCE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Smart Board Visual Display Model : Smart Board Visual Display Title : Smart Board Visual Display 03-08-2023 16:22:01 KVIC Qualified
3 TLCS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Intract pannel Visual Display Model : Visual Display Board Title : Visual Display Board 03-08-2023 16:25:28 Start-up Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TLCS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Smart Board Visual Display 5907300.00 L1
2 R S ADVANCE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Smart Board Visual Display 5952800.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Visual Display Board Intract pannel Visual Display Visual Display Board 14 ₹ 5907300.000