Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Caustic Soda Lye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : Grasim Industries Ltd Model : Grasim Industries Ltd. Title : Caustic Soda Lye | 30-09-2023 15:56:27 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : GCI Model : Caustic Soda Title : Caustic Soda | 04-10-2023 17:42:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA CHEMICALS | Make : OPM Model : ORIENT Title : CAUSTIC SODA LYE | 04-10-2023 18:07:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA LYE Title : CAUSTIC SODA LYE | 03-10-2023 11:15:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA LYE Title : CAUSTIC SODA LYE | 04-10-2023 18:36:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWADESH CONSUMER INC (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of caustic soda lye | 72600.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Supply of caustic soda lye | 57042427.20 | L1 |
| 3 | RUDRA CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of caustic soda lye | 57786960.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Howrah Chemical Works (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of caustic soda lye | 70488000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of caustic soda lye | 89760000.00 | L4 |
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreAnnual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Annual supply of chemicals to water supply unit in alur tp
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreof your Industry type