Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner 1 Ltrs,White Phenyl 1 Ltrs,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Detergent Powder,Wiper,Bathroom Air
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4625517 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 23-02-2024 01:25:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 22-02-2024 13:46:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-02-2024 12:55:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 01:16:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 01:05:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner 1 ltrs,White phenyl 1 ltrs,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Detergent powder,Wiper,Bathroom Air | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner 1 ltrs,White phenyl 1 ltrs,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Detergent powder,Wiper,Bathroom Air | 108850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Toilet cleaner 1 ltrs,White phenyl 1 ltrs,Soft Broom,Hard Broom,Detergent powder,Wiper,Bathroom Air | 157950.00 | L3 |