Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Hydraulic Components For Defense Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Set Of Hydraulic Components For Defense Equipment. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Scope Includes: Hydraulic Head Gasket Set Vane Pump Cam Roller Camplate Control Valve All Components Must Be Of Tata Brand To Ensure Compatibility And Reliability. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Hydraulic Components, Tata, Gasket Set, Vane Pump, Cam Roller, Camplate, Control Valve, Defense Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Head,Tata,Gasket Set,Tata,Vane Pump,Tata,Cam Roller,Tata,Camplate,Tata,Control Valve,Tata
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4967995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | - | 11-06-2024 13:27:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 16:31:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 21:29:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head,TATA,Gasket Set,TATA,Vane Pump,TATA,Cam Roller,TATA,Camplate,TATA,Control Valve,TATA | 39009.95 | L1 |
| 2 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head,TATA,Gasket Set,TATA,Vane Pump,TATA,Cam Roller,TATA,Camplate,TATA,Control Valve,TATA | 41260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Head,TATA,Gasket Set,TATA,Vane Pump,TATA,Cam Roller,TATA,Camplate,TATA,Control Valve,TATA | 41310.00 | L3 |