Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Black Paper,Green Elachai,Rai,Loung,Garlic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5627183
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 19:08
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 634 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 23-11-2024 22:34:45 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEY ENTERPRISE - 06-12-2024 17:05:18 MII MSE Disqualified
3 Everl India LLP - 10-12-2024 13:27:41 MII MSE Disqualified
4 K D ASSOCIATES - 07-12-2024 09:30:30 MII MSE Disqualified
5 KUSUM ENTERPRISES - 26-11-2024 17:51:52 MII MSE Qualified
6 ORCHID ASSOCIATES - 07-12-2024 09:09:58 MII MSE Disqualified
7 pari spices and sauces - 21-11-2024 15:48:15 MII MSE Disqualified
8 PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-12-2024 12:59:27 MII MSE Disqualified
9 YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES - 25-11-2024 20:17:00 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red chilli powder,Coriander powder,Turmeric powder,Jeera,Black paper,Green elachai,Rai,Loung,Garlic 199945.00 L1
2 YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red chilli powder,Coriander powder,Turmeric powder,Jeera,Black paper,Green elachai,Rai,Loung,Garlic 212062.00 L2
3 KUSUM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Red chilli powder,Coriander powder,Turmeric powder,Jeera,Black paper,Green elachai,Rai,Loung,Garlic 267203.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise