Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing Bmc,Imli,Chota E
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3979358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 16:30
End Date
Expired 29/09/2023

Expired 1073 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B. G. Enterprises - 23-09-2023 09:48:52 MII Qualified
2 BHAT TRADERS - 28-09-2023 19:54:47 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-09-2023 10:44:07 MII MSE Disqualified
4 new parray enterprises - 22-09-2023 21:11:52 MII MSE Qualified
5 RAASHID ENTERPRISES - 21-09-2023 19:23:26 MII MSE Qualified
6 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 28-09-2023 22:41:08 MII MSE Disqualified
7 RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-09-2023 19:59:24 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAASHID ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing BMC,Imli,Chota E 54616.00 L1
2 new parray enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing BMC,Imli,Chota E 54855.00 L2
3 B. G. Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing BMC,Imli,Chota E 56260.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise