Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Black Paper,Choti Elachai,Rai,Laung,Garlic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5333688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 02:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2024 17:08:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSET DIET CO | - | 13-09-2024 13:39:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Everl India LLP | - | 14-09-2024 15:18:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUSUM ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 09:43:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2024 15:13:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2024 15:40:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 09:49:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 28-08-2024 22:19:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2024 17:42:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 20:04:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Black Paper,Choti elachai,Rai,Laung,Garlic | 199375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUSUM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Black Paper,Choti elachai,Rai,Laung,Garlic | 201368.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Jeera,Black Paper,Choti elachai,Rai,Laung,Garlic | 209025.00 | L3 |